Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 15.6 native package

icinga2-ido-mysql

IDO MySQL database backend for Icinga 2

Packages / openSUSE Leap 15.6 / System/Monitoring / icinga2-ido-mysql

[Source: icinga2]

Package: icinga2-ido-mysql (2.13.6-bp156.3.56)

External Resources:

Homepage: [www.icinga.com]

Similar packages:

IDO MySQL database backend for Icinga 2

Icinga 2 IDO mysql database backend. Compatible with Icinga 1.x IDOUtils schema >= 1.12

Other Packages Related to icinga2-ido-mysql:

  • dep: /bin/sh

    Package not available

  • dep: /bin/sh

    Package not available

  • dep: [icinga2-bin] (= 2.13.6-bp156.3.56)

    Icinga 2 binaries and libraries

  • dep: libmariadb.so.3()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libmariadb.so.3(libmysqlclient_18)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4)(64bit)

    Package not available

Download icinga2-ido-mysql

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch64216 KiB608 KiB[list of files]
ppc64le217 KiB608 KiB[list of files]
x86_64216 KiB552 KiB[list of files]

Package file paths (27)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /etc/icinga2/features-available/ido-mysql.conf
  • /usr/lib64/icinga2/libmysql_shim.so
  • /usr/lib64/icinga2/libmysql_shim.so.2.13.6
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/icinga2-ido-mysql
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/icinga2-ido-mysql/AUTHORS
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/icinga2-ido-mysql/CHANGELOG.md
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/icinga2-ido-mysql/NEWS
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/icinga2-ido-mysql/README.md
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/mysql.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.0.2.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.1.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.11.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.12.7.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.13.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.13.3.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.2.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.3.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.4.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.5.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.6.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.8.0.sql
  • /usr/share/icinga2-ido-mysql/schema/upgrade/2.8.1.sql
  • /usr/share/licenses/icinga2-ido-mysql
  • /usr/share/licenses/icinga2-ido-mysql/COPYING

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
2.13.6-bp156.3.56leap-15.6 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture216 KiB608 KiBaarch64/icinga2-ido-mysql-2.13.6-bp156.3.56.aarch64.rpm
2.13.6-bp156.3.56leap-15.6 / ossppc64leopenSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture217 KiB608 KiBppc64le/icinga2-ido-mysql-2.13.6-bp156.3.56.ppc64le.rpm
2.13.6-bp156.3.56leap-15.6 / ossx86_64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture216 KiB552 KiBx86_64/icinga2-ido-mysql-2.13.6-bp156.3.56.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

2.13.6-bp156.3.56 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: fd562b01c95ea5b5b61b93f705ebe7d2198d7bdc47b78bca8f77f08c29e440a18ce7e30d206ec545fba0d8450ed58b2795e05d12cba3e90f679cb40b5ac52068

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

2.13.6-bp156.3.56 / ppc64leObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 55695c39ccee6fd2d77fcc59b0d283ac6307ff767354cb5f1b45e288a00ea78622d14c6b7e7aa46126614725cba274026c2c46cae599d08f249516380687695b

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

2.13.6-bp156.3.56 / x86_64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 0cfbb2fcfa46ef16f3f88be2c521a56f315b33e73d415272180a9a1fb81c20b202e4a5810a7bea3f1362f70526a0bdb1290f89a8216ee695b81f2b53a636984b

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified

icinga2-ido-mysql Package for openSUSE Leap 15.6 | OpenFactory