Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 15.6 native package

log4cpp-devel

Development tools for Log for C++

Packages / openSUSE Leap 15.6 / Development/Libraries/C and C++ / log4cpp-devel

[Source: log4cpp]

Package: log4cpp-devel (1.1.3-bp156.3.4)

External Resources:

Homepage: [log4cpp.sourceforge.net]

Similar packages:

Development tools for Log for C++

The log4cpp-devel package contains the static libraries and header files needed for development with log4cpp.

Other Packages Related to log4cpp-devel:

  • dep: /bin/sh

    Package not available

  • dep: /usr/bin/pkg-config

    Package not available

  • dep: [liblog4cpp5] (= 1.1.3)

    Logging for C++

Download log4cpp-devel

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch64115 KiB213 KiB[list of files]
ppc64le115 KiB213 KiB[list of files]
s390x115 KiB213 KiB[list of files]
x86_64115 KiB213 KiB[list of files]

Package file paths (131)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /usr/bin/log4cpp-config
  • /usr/include/log4cpp
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/AbortAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Appender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/AppendersFactory.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/AppenderSkeleton.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/BasicConfigurator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/BasicLayout.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/BufferingAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Category.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/CategoryStream.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/config.h
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/config-MinGW32.h
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/config-openvms.h
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Configurator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/config-win32.h
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/convenience.h
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/DailyRollingFileAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Export.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/FactoryParams.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/FileAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Filter.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/FixedContextCategory.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/HierarchyMaintainer.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/IdsaAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/LayoutAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Layout.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/LayoutsFactory.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/LevelEvaluator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/LoggingEvent.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Manipulator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/NDC.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/NTEventLogAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/OstreamAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/PassThroughLayout.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/PatternLayout.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Portability.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Priority.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/PropertyConfigurator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/RemoteSyslogAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/RollingFileAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/SimpleConfigurator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/SimpleLayout.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/StringQueueAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/SyslogAppender.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/BoostThreads.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/DummyThreads.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/MSThreads.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/OmniThreads.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/PThreads.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/threading/Threading.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/TimeStamp.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/TriggeringEventEvaluatorFactory.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/TriggeringEventEvaluator.hh
  • /usr/include/log4cpp/Win32DebugAppender.hh
  • /usr/lib64/liblog4cpp.so
  • /usr/lib64/pkgconfig/log4cpp.pc
  • /usr/share/aclocal
  • /usr/share/aclocal/log4cpp.m4
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::AbortAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Appender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Appender::AppenderMapStorage.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Appender::AppenderMapStorageInitializer.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::AppendersFactory.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::AppenderSkeleton.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::BasicConfigurator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::BasicLayout.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::BufferingAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Category.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::CategoryNameComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::CategoryStream.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::ConfigureFailure.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::DailyRollingFileAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::details.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::details::base::validator::data.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::details::optional::params::validator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::details::parameter::validator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::details::required::params::validator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::FactoryParams.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::FileAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Filter.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::FixedContextCategory.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::FormatModifierComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::HierarchyMaintainer.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::IdsaAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Layout.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::LayoutAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::LayoutsFactory.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::LevelEvaluator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::LoggingEvent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::MessageComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::MillisSinceEpochComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::NDC.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::NDCComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::NDC::DiagnosticContext.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::NTEventLogAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::OstreamAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PassThroughLayout.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PatternLayout.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PatternLayout::PatternComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Priority.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PriorityComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::ProcessorTimeComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Properties.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PropertyConfigurator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::PropertyConfiguratorImpl.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::RemoteSyslogAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::RollingFileAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::SecondsSinceEpochComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::SimpleConfigurator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::SimpleLayout.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::StringLiteralComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::StringQueueAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::StringUtil.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::SyslogAppender.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::tab.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading::MSMutex.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading::MSScopedLock.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading::Mutex.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading::ScopedLock.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::threading::ThreadLocalDataHolder.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::ThreadNameComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::TimeStamp.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::TimeStampComponent.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::TriggeringEventEvaluator.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::TriggeringEventEvaluatorFactory.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::width.3.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/log4cpp::Win32DebugAppender.3.gz

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
1.1.3-bp156.3.4leap-15.6 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture115 KiB213 KiBaarch64/log4cpp-devel-1.1.3-bp156.3.4.aarch64.rpm
1.1.3-bp156.3.4leap-15.6 / ossppc64leopenSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture115 KiB213 KiBppc64le/log4cpp-devel-1.1.3-bp156.3.4.ppc64le.rpm
1.1.3-bp156.3.4leap-15.6 / osss390xopenSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture115 KiB213 KiBs390x/log4cpp-devel-1.1.3-bp156.3.4.s390x.rpm
1.1.3-bp156.3.4leap-15.6 / ossx86_64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture115 KiB213 KiBx86_64/log4cpp-devel-1.1.3-bp156.3.4.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

1.1.3-bp156.3.4 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: dd16b416855e486ec30a1cddbd35f0eea0f5a41094f16c91919179bfc616ada0c8eb139a37ea841223d14120c51744aecc3f027e54b1f3c5d18ec46fa8305e66

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

1.1.3-bp156.3.4 / ppc64leObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: a3b1709e6298cd87932e8be8dd8ef85ae7fe8ba761056790ab8ce56bdf5b3f1d3de026c30b96a6539cc5ede869d57cbffd2818aa396cb17327bedc220fad8f55

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

1.1.3-bp156.3.4 / x86_64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: aec927a7d26f8b5a7256f88f627652ed5a04feed445ea58c1a63b22f700ca5feb49b6b508e8d1fe8e0cf0099901930a8916105ba40860b6ebdff848ca24e4740

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified

log4cpp-devel Package for openSUSE Leap 15.6 | OpenFactory