Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 16.0 native package

afl-devel

Development headers for use when fuzzing with American fuzzy lop

Packages / openSUSE Leap 16.0 / Unspecified / afl-devel

[Source: afl]

Package: afl-devel (4.33c-bp160.1.2)

External Resources:

Homepage: [github.com]

Similar packages:

  • [afl]

    American fuzzy lop is a security-oriented fuzzer

Development headers for use when fuzzing with American fuzzy lop

This package contains include files for use with afl.

Other Packages Related to afl-devel:

  • dep: [afl] (= 4.33c)

    American fuzzy lop is a security-oriented fuzzer

Download afl-devel

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch64201 KiB619 KiB[list of files]

Package file paths (29)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /usr/include/afl
  • /usr/include/afl/afl-fuzz.h
  • /usr/include/afl/afl-mutations.h
  • /usr/include/afl/afl-persistent-replay.h
  • /usr/include/afl/afl-prealloc.h
  • /usr/include/afl/afl-record-compat.h
  • /usr/include/afl/alloc-inl.h
  • /usr/include/afl/android-ashmem.h
  • /usr/include/afl/cmplog.h
  • /usr/include/afl/common.h
  • /usr/include/afl/config.h
  • /usr/include/afl/coverage-32.h
  • /usr/include/afl/coverage-64.h
  • /usr/include/afl/debug.h
  • /usr/include/afl/envs.h
  • /usr/include/afl/forkserver.h
  • /usr/include/afl/hash.h
  • /usr/include/afl/list.h
  • /usr/include/afl/sharedmem.h
  • /usr/include/afl/snapshot-inl.h
  • /usr/include/afl/t1ha0_ia32aes_b.h
  • /usr/include/afl/t1ha_bits.h
  • /usr/include/afl/t1ha.h
  • /usr/include/afl/t1ha_selfcheck.h
  • /usr/include/afl/types.h
  • /usr/include/afl/xxhash.h
  • /usr/share/licenses/afl-devel
  • /usr/share/licenses/afl-devel/COPYING
  • /usr/share/licenses/afl-devel/LICENSE

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
4.33c-bp160.1.2leap-16.0 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture201 KiB619 KiBaarch64/afl-devel-4.33c-bp160.1.2.aarch64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

4.33c-bp160.1.2 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 40827cde4a2994f7d374a06095e25e1d810c410d2032111ca9f465cb62da6f860aafee7cd2d56df4d4f4171ca3c8d7ade4e7b3716a8130658d9510f226873348

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified