Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 16.0 native package

perl-Encode-JIS2K

JIS X 0212 (aka JIS 2000) Encodings

Packages / openSUSE Leap 16.0 / Development/Libraries/Perl / perl-Encode-JIS2K

[Source: perl-Encode-JIS2K]

Package: perl-Encode-JIS2K (0.03-160000.2.2)

External Resources:

Homepage: [metacpan.org]

JIS X 0212 (aka JIS 2000) Encodings

This module implements encodings that covers JIS X 0213 charset (AKA JIS 2000, hence the module name).

Other Packages Related to perl-Encode-JIS2K:

  • dep: /bin/sh

    Package not available

  • dep: /bin/sh

    Package not available

  • dep: /usr/bin/enc2xs

    Package not available

  • dep: perl(:MODULE_COMPAT_5.42.0)

    Package not available

  • dep: libc.so.6(GLIBC_2.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

Download perl-Encode-JIS2K

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch64399 KiB2.3 MiB[list of files]
ppc64le400 KiB2.3 MiB[list of files]
s390x398 KiB2.2 MiB[list of files]
x86_64401 KiB2.3 MiB[list of files]

Package file paths (34)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K/JIS2K.so
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K/2022JP3.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/aarch64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K/JIS2K.so
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K/2022JP3.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/ppc64le-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K/JIS2K.so
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K/2022JP3.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/s390x-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/auto/Encode/JIS2K/JIS2K.so
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/Encode
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K/2022JP3.pm
  • /usr/lib/perl5/vendor_perl/5.42.0/x86_64-linux-thread-multi/Encode/JIS2K.pm
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/perl-Encode-JIS2K
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/perl-Encode-JIS2K/Changes
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/perl-Encode-JIS2K/MANIFEST
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/perl-Encode-JIS2K/README
  • /usr/share/man/man3/Encode::JIS2K::2022JP3.3pm.gz
  • /usr/share/man/man3/Encode::JIS2K.3pm.gz

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
0.03-160000.2.2leap-16.0 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture399 KiB2.3 MiBaarch64/perl-Encode-JIS2K-0.03-160000.2.2.aarch64.rpm
0.03-160000.2.2leap-16.0 / ossppc64leopenSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture400 KiB2.3 MiBppc64le/perl-Encode-JIS2K-0.03-160000.2.2.ppc64le.rpm
0.03-160000.2.2leap-16.0 / osss390xopenSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture398 KiB2.2 MiBs390x/perl-Encode-JIS2K-0.03-160000.2.2.s390x.rpm
0.03-160000.2.2leap-16.0 / ossx86_64openSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture401 KiB2.3 MiBx86_64/perl-Encode-JIS2K-0.03-160000.2.2.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

0.03-160000.2.2 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: d44a0d65a8de51f92e149e18d18ef1d5f14b5ceccf5fdd6754e64d048f7ba26fc44b93f1e372c7a6a23dfaeea893a121d82ff3ea9879aebc3fb7e68e2933f108

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

0.03-160000.2.2 / ppc64leObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 22dcd65d8528e6ca147f19945cebc7da8e93701d7cdf769a116044219456d3727218d9658df2599a362385bd9c1e4e4ed00d2753f986f95240fb3b352c91435a

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

0.03-160000.2.2 / x86_64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 8d464e9bd70b5cbe36a2e549c124a78d5b724d58d6ab01db18bf9bf31cb34770a0e62a838b39fb711b780a76085e0a097d320b1eac94c5c28a4625a8040b0d78

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified